Hostname: page-component-77c89778f8-9q27g Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-07-17T05:53:54.190Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] Connecticut, 381 U.S. 479, 499 (1965) (recognizing an individual's right to make personal decisions regarding contraception).

89 See generally Chemerinsky, Erwin, Substantive Due Process, 15 Touro L. Rev. 1501 (1999)Google Scholar (listing several cases that would have been decided differently but for the notion of substantive due process).

90 Id.

91 Building Regulations, Supreme Court of the United States, http://www.supremecourt.gov/publicinfo/buildingregulations.aspx#Reg7 [http://perma.cc/7PLT-53QC].

92 40 U.S.C. § 6135 (2012) (“It is unlawful to parade, stand, or move in processions or assemblages in the Supreme Court Building or grounds, or to display in the Building and grounds a flag, banner, or device designed or adapted to bring into public notice a party, organization, or movement.”).

93 Hodge v. Talkin, 949 F. Supp. 2d 152, 156 (D.D.C. 2013), rev'd, 799 F.3d 1145 (2015).

94 Id. at 198.

95 Hodge v. Talkin, 799 F.3d 1145, 1173 (D.C. Cir. 2015).

96 Id. at 1158, 1164-65.