Hostname: page-component-848d4c4894-hfldf Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-06-05T13:22:48.166Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] 118 Aquatic Care Programs, Inc. v. Cooper, 616 S.W.3d 615, 623 (Tex. App. 2020).

119 Hollingsworth v. Springs, 353 S.W.3d 506, 515 (Tex. App. 2011).

120 San Antonio Extended Med. Care, Inc. v. Vasquez, 327 S.W.3d 193, 198 (Tex. App. 2010).

121 Turtle Healthcare Grp., L.L.C. v. Linan, 338 S.W.3d 1, 6 (Tex. App. 2009).

122 La. Stat. Ann. § 40:1231.1(10) (2020).

123 Sanders, supra note 14, at 239.

124 Sanders, supra note 14, at 239.

125 Phillips, 647 S.E.2d at 928.

126 W. Va. Code Ann. § 55-7B-1 (2015).

127 See Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44-2801(1) (1976); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 893.55(1d)(a) (2008); Colo. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 13-64-102 (2003).

128 Phillips, 647 S.E.2d at 928.

129 See id.

130 See Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44-2801(1) (1976) (declaring that “[i]t is essential in this state to assure continuing availability of medical care and to encourage physicians to enter into the practice of medicine in Nebraska and to remain in such practice as long as such physicians retain their qualifications.”); Wis. Stat.