Hostname: page-component-848d4c4894-hfldf Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-06-05T13:22:48.166Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] 50 Ind. Code Ann. § 34-18-2-14(1) (2016).

51 See N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 90-21.11(1) (2017) (defining health care provider “without limitation” to list of enumerated individual practitioners and entities); Utah Code Ann. § 78B-3-403(13) (West 2022) (health care providers are “any person, partnership, association, corporation, or other facility or institution who causes to be rendered or who renders health care or professional services as [other listed providers]”); Mo. Ann. Stat. § 538.205(6) (2020) (health care providers are “any physician, hospital, …., and any other person or entity that provides health care services under the authority of a license or certificate”).

52 N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 90-21.11(1) (2017); S.C. Code Ann. § 15-32-210 (2005) (defining health care providers as any “similar category of” enumerated entities).

53 See S.C. Code Ann. § 15-32-210(5-6) (2005); see also Utah Code Ann. § 78B-3-403(13) (West 2022).

54 N.C. Gen. Stat.