Published online by Cambridge University Press: 06 January 2021
[…] 27 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-13(a)(5) (2012) (“[F]or the purposes of this chapter, and for the purposes of any other provision of law, the current recommendations of the United States Preventive Service Task Force regarding breast cancer screening, mammography, and prevention shall be considered the most current other than those issued in or around November 2009.”); see also Mantel, Jessica, Setting National Coverage Standards for Health Plans Under Healthcare Reform, 58 UCLA L. Rev. 221, 246 (2010)Google Scholar (noting that “the Senate quickly amended their healthcare reform bill to include a provision guaranteeing coverage of annual mammograms for