Hostname: page-component-7bb8b95d7b-cx56b Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-09-17T16:29:45.909Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] 358 See 42 U.S.C. § 11133(a)(1)(A) (1994).

359 California, New Jersey and West Virginia.

360 See, e.g., Letter from Fredric J. Entin, supra note 203, at 2.

361 See, e.g., Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 32, § 2599 (West 1995).

362 See. e.g., Del. Code Ann. tit. 24, § 1768(b) (1995).

363 See, e.g., W. Va. Code § 30-3C-3 (1995) (providing that “the proceedings and records of a review organization shall be confidential and privileged and shall not be subject to subpoena or discovery proceedings”); Iowa Code § 147.135 (1995) (providing that “peer review records are privileged and confidential … not subject to discovery, subpoena, or other means of legal compulsion for release”); Ark. Code Ann. § 20-9-503 (Michie 1995) (entitling § 20-9-503 as a “confidentiality” provision but only addressing privilege protection).

364 See, e.g., Ind.